Skip to main content

Table 5 Types of associated fracture

From: A retrospective clinical investigation for the effectiveness of closed reduction on nasal bone fracture

Associated fracturesIaIbIIIIIIVTotal
None7239182389
Le Fort I2044717
Le Fort II100146
Le Fort III100012
NOE fx000044
ZMC fx30176733
Maxillary fx00102618
Orbital fx012351544
Frontal fx2031410
Alveolar fx0021710
Total163983878233